1233 Victor Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $812,918
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Victor Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $718,480, approximately $664 per square foot. 1233 Victor Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Cardenas Penagos Antonio M
Bought by
Cardenas Penagos Antonio M and Cardenas Alexia Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Cardenas Alexia
Bought by
Cardenas Penagos Antonio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Cardenas Alexia Irene
Bought by
Cardenas Penagos Antonio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Cardenas Penagos Antonio M
Bought by
Cardenas Penagos Antonio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Penagos Antonio M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cardenas Penagos Antonio M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cardenas Penagos Antonio M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cardenas Penagos Antonio M | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cardenas Penagos Antonio M | $164,400 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Penagos Antonio M | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Penagos Antonio M | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $307,079 | $87,019 | $220,060 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $301,059 | $85,313 | $215,746 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $295,156 | $83,640 | $211,516 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $289,369 | $82,000 | $207,369 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $283,696 | $80,393 | $203,303 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $280,787 | $79,568 | $201,219 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $275,282 | $78,008 | $197,274 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $255,179 | $76,479 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $250,177 | $74,980 | $175,197 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $245,273 | $73,510 | $171,763 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $241,589 | $72,406 | $169,183 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $236,857 | $70,988 | $165,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map