12335 Cedarfield Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,291
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12335 Cedarfield Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $393,595, approximately $119 per square foot. 12335 Cedarfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Winkeljohn Marc A and Winkeljohn Andrea Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,020
Outstanding Balance
$86,930
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$306,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkeljohn Marc A | $228,100 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkeljohn Marc A | $168,020 |
Source: Public Records