Seller's Agent in 2020
Phil Lampert
Lampert Properties
(605) 391-9358
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,847 - $729,000
Beautiful custom built home on 5 wooded acres in the 2 Hour Road Subdivision. Sellers spared no expense when building this home. Top quality construction with top of the line materials.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haraldson Will Comet H Last | $519,000 | -- | |
| Goth Craig M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $519,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $630,273 | $225,000 | $405,273 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $630,273 | $225,000 | $405,273 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $527,695 | $180,000 | $347,695 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $413,831 | $130,000 | $283,831 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $348,577 | $74,394 | $274,183 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $292,415 | $66,125 | $226,290 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $292,415 | $66,125 | $226,290 |
| 2018 | $833 | $166,198 | $62,125 | $104,073 |
| 2017 | $988 | $55,125 | $55,125 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $55,125 | $55,125 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $55,125 | $0 | $55,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,989 | $0 | $54,989 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Phil Lampert
Lampert Properties
(605) 391-9358
111 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65995
APN: 010978
Ask me questions while you tour the home.