12337 Julius Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $719,388 - $860,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12337 Julius Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $776,597, approximately $942 per square foot. 12337 Julius Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Derbyshire Virginia L
Bought by
Derbyshire Virginia L and Virginia L Derbyshire Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Derbyshire Virginia L and Derbyshire Harry
Bought by
Derbyshire Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Derbyshire Harry and Derbyshire Vera J
Bought by
Derbyshire Harry and Derbyshire Vera J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derbyshire Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Derbyshire Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Derbyshire Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $337,720 | $260,284 | $77,436 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $331,099 | $255,181 | $75,918 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $324,608 | $250,178 | $74,430 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $318,244 | $245,273 | $72,971 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $312,005 | $240,464 | $71,541 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $302,753 | $233,333 | $69,420 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $296,817 | $228,758 | $68,059 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $285,293 | $219,876 | $65,417 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $281,009 | $216,574 | $64,435 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $275,505 | $212,332 | $63,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map