1234 Central Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $2,636,000 - $3,173,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$1,564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Central Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $3,030,423, approximately $1,564 per square foot. 1234 Central Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Bte Development Llc
Bought by
620 High Rock Street Rt and Powell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Hilda F Marcucelli T F and Hilda Marcucelli
Bought by
Marcucelli Thomas J and Marcucelli Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Marcucelli Thomas J and Marcucelli Hilda F
Bought by
Marcucelli Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 620 High Rock Street Rt | $2,632,500 | None Available | |
| Marcucelli Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Bte Development Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Marcucelli Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Marcucelli Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bte Development Llc | $1,350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcucelli Thomas J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,559 | $2,599,900 | $816,300 | $1,783,600 |
| 2024 | $29,813 | $2,381,200 | $518,000 | $1,863,200 |
| 2023 | $27,263 | $2,090,700 | $518,000 | $1,572,700 |
| 2022 | $17,196 | $1,286,200 | $407,000 | $879,200 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $407,000 | $407,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $407,000 | $407,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,392 | $596,600 | $371,300 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $596,600 | $371,300 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $567,700 | $371,300 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $570,400 | $371,300 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $6,440 | $570,400 | $371,300 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $543,700 | $379,400 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map