1234 E Fallbrook St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $644,684, approximately $716 per square foot. 1234 E Fallbrook St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Hegg Steven M and Hegg Carol L
Bought by
Hegg Steven M and Hegg Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegg Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $159,820 | $68,491 | $91,329 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $156,688 | $67,149 | $89,539 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $153,617 | $65,833 | $87,784 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $150,606 | $64,543 | $86,063 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $147,654 | $63,278 | $84,376 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $146,141 | $62,630 | $83,511 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $143,276 | $61,402 | $81,874 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $140,468 | $60,199 | $80,269 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $137,715 | $59,019 | $78,696 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $135,015 | $57,862 | $77,153 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $132,988 | $56,993 | $75,995 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $130,384 | $55,877 | $74,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map