Seller's Agent in 2019
Garrett Chan
Compass
(626) 456-0056
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,745 - $839,000
Built in 1995, and recently renovated in 2018, this wonderful home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in 1,493 sq. ft. of living space. Located in Duarte near town centers, City of Hope, and the Metro Gold Line, this home offers the new owner a convenient lifestyle with quick access to the 210 and 605 freeways. Recent updates include laminate floors, recessed lights, and new designer honeycomb window coverings. Ceiling fans in the bedrooms help to keep the home cool. The attached 2 car garage is already wired and ready for your electric car. All this with no HOA fees.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Ping Chiu | $560,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tong Peter Owen | $557,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wood Wendy Willets | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sdtc Inc | $456,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trojan Capital Investments Llc | $135,555 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Great Vista Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Pacific Court Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arceo Diosdado L | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Arceo Diosdado L | $505,000 | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Felix John Wayne | -- | American Title Co | |
| Felix John Wayne | $158,500 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Ping Chiu | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Wendy Willets | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arceo Diosdado L | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arceo Diosdado L | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix John Wayne | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix John Wayne | $153,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $557,000 | -3.0% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Sale | $574,000 | 0.0% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Price Changed | $574,000 | -4.2% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $599,000 | +10.9% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $540,000 | -0.9% | $362 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,754 | $606,159 | $451,264 | $154,895 |
| 2024 | $8,754 | $594,274 | $442,416 | $151,858 |
| 2023 | $8,520 | $582,623 | $433,742 | $148,881 |
| 2022 | $8,325 | $571,200 | $425,238 | $145,962 |
| 2021 | $8,216 | $560,000 | $416,900 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $557,000 | $336,800 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $7,410 | $540,800 | $367,000 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $442,170 | $239,292 | $202,878 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $392,687 | $215,848 | $176,839 |
| 2015 | $5,509 | $386,789 | $212,606 | $174,183 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $379,213 | $208,442 | $170,771 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Garrett Chan
Compass
(626) 456-0056
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeanne Hai
RE/MAX
138 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laura Hill
Nationwide Real Estate Execs
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR19226510
APN: 8604-027-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.