1234 Pasatiempo Way Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,096 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Pasatiempo Way, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $870,024, approximately $441 per square foot. 1234 Pasatiempo Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and University Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Blake Denise Chisum
Bought by
Blake Family Trust and Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Chisum William
Bought by
Chisum Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blake Denise Chisum | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chisum Olga | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,070 | $141,343 | $27,803 | $113,540 |
| 2024 | $10,070 | $138,572 | $27,258 | $111,314 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $135,855 | $26,724 | $109,131 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $133,192 | $26,200 | $106,992 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $130,582 | $25,687 | $104,895 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $129,244 | $25,424 | $103,820 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $126,711 | $24,926 | $101,785 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $124,228 | $24,438 | $99,790 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $121,793 | $23,959 | $97,834 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $119,406 | $23,490 | $95,916 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $117,614 | $23,138 | $94,476 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $115,311 | $22,685 | $92,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map