12343 Nate Cir Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12343 Nate Cir, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $544,063, approximately $305 per square foot. 12343 Nate Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Lang Graham H
Bought by
Lang Lorraine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Lang Graham H
Bought by
Lang Lorraine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Timothy P and Kelly Tina
Bought by
Lang Lorraine E and Lang Graham H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Houby Jacqueline E
Bought by
Kelly Timothy P and Kelly Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,137
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Houby Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Winterbottom James E and Winterbottom Christine C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2002
Sold by
Winterbottom James E and Winterbottom Christine C
Bought by
Powell Mountain View Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Winterbottom James E and Winterbottom Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,745
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Lorraine E | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Lang Lorraine E | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Lang Lorraine E | $271,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Timothy P | $250,000 | Landamerica | |
| Houby Jacqueline E | $228,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Powell Mountain View Trust | -- | -- | |
| Winterbottom James E | $214,053 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lang Lorraine E | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Timothy P | $246,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Houby Jacqueline E | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Winterbottom James E | $210,745 | |
| Closed | Houby Jacqueline E | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $37,430 | $7,750 | $29,680 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $39,350 | $7,470 | $31,880 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $39,350 | $7,470 | $31,880 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $27,340 | $4,630 | $22,710 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $27,340 | $4,630 | $22,710 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $27,160 | $4,290 | $22,870 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $27,160 | $4,290 | $22,870 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $23,660 | $4,560 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $23,660 | $4,560 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $21,380 | $3,580 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $21,380 | $3,580 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $18,820 | $3,580 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map