12345 70th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $418,615 - $448,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12345 70th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $429,904, approximately $194 per square foot. 12345 70th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Sylvers Stephen D
Bought by
Hager Meghan and Hager Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$302,107
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Meghan | $350,000 | Results Title | |
| Hager Meghan Meghan | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hager Meghan | $339,500 | |
| Closed | Hager Meghan Meghan | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,512 | $379,800 | $125,300 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $378,600 | $116,900 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $378,500 | $114,000 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $298,000 | $72,200 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $287,800 | $72,200 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $285,600 | $81,300 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $264,400 | $68,300 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $237,800 | $62,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $242,400 | $75,000 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $222,500 | $63,500 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,700 | $66,000 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map