12347 Chavers Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $734,961 - $886,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12347 Chavers Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $787,740, approximately $823 per square foot. 12347 Chavers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Charlton Craig A and The Minnie E Hansell Living Tr
Bought by
Blanco Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Jose | $149,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanco Jose | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $254,069 | $190,689 | $63,380 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $249,088 | $186,950 | $62,138 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $244,205 | $183,285 | $60,920 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $239,418 | $179,692 | $59,726 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $234,724 | $176,169 | $58,555 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $227,764 | $170,945 | $56,819 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $223,299 | $167,594 | $55,705 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $214,630 | $161,087 | $53,543 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $211,407 | $158,668 | $52,739 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $207,266 | $155,560 | $51,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map