1235 E Bluefield Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,740 - $450,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 E Bluefield Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $393,435, approximately $293 per square foot. 1235 E Bluefield Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $18,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $17,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map