1235 Foxglove Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Foxglove Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $507,454, approximately $209 per square foot. 1235 Foxglove Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including J B Nelson Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Crye Leike Inc
Bought by
Debaun Ronald R and Debaun Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,995
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Webb Wayne E and Webb Catherine M
Bought by
Crye Leike Inc and Crye Leike Relocation Svcs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,995
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Hadzima Edward R and Hadzima Ellen A
Bought by
Webb Wayne E and Webb Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debaun Ronald R | $327,500 | First American Title | |
| Crye Leike Inc | $327,500 | First American Title | |
| Webb Wayne E | $255,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debaun Ronald R | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Wayne E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,249 | $150,272 | $26,127 | $124,145 |
| 2023 | $11,017 | $136,388 | $23,713 | $112,675 |
| 2022 | $10,606 | $127,466 | $22,162 | $105,304 |
| 2021 | $10,185 | $120,890 | $21,019 | $99,871 |
| 2020 | $9,934 | $118,566 | $20,615 | $97,951 |
| 2019 | $9,773 | $114,368 | $19,885 | $94,483 |
| 2018 | $9,385 | $110,012 | $19,128 | $90,884 |
| 2017 | $9,158 | $106,384 | $18,497 | $87,887 |
| 2016 | $8,964 | $103,285 | $17,958 | $85,327 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,933 | $17,549 | $83,384 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,756 | $16,997 | $80,759 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,548 | $21,365 | $79,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map