1235 Irving Ave Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Irving Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $691,614, approximately $390 per square foot. 1235 Irving Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Colonial Beach Elementary School and Colonial Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Sherman Larry
Bought by
Ale Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,465
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,149
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ale Stephen C | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ale Stephen C | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $462,600 | $151,300 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $452,900 | $151,300 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $452,900 | $151,300 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $410,700 | $151,300 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $343,900 | $151,300 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $343,900 | $151,300 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $343,900 | $151,300 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $343,900 | $151,300 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $343,900 | $151,300 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,700 | $151,300 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $329,700 | $151,300 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map