1235 Kern Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,103,000 - $3,964,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$1,835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Kern Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,627,570, approximately $1,834 per square foot. 1235 Kern Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Conville John and Yu Charlene
Bought by
Conville John and Yu Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conville John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,368 | $892,278 | $597,922 | $294,356 |
| 2024 | $10,368 | $874,784 | $586,199 | $288,585 |
| 2023 | $10,261 | $857,632 | $574,705 | $282,927 |
| 2022 | $10,231 | $840,817 | $563,437 | $277,380 |
| 2021 | $9,981 | $824,332 | $552,390 | $271,942 |
| 2020 | $9,993 | $815,880 | $546,726 | $269,154 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $799,883 | $536,006 | $263,877 |
| 2018 | $9,475 | $784,200 | $525,497 | $258,703 |
| 2017 | $9,085 | $768,825 | $515,194 | $253,631 |
| 2016 | $8,932 | $753,751 | $505,093 | $248,658 |
| 2015 | $8,679 | $742,430 | $497,507 | $244,923 |
| 2014 | $8,601 | $727,888 | $487,762 | $240,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map