1235 N Maple St Burbank, CA 91505
Chandler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,676 - $1,158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,006,169, approximately $862 per square foot. 1235 N Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Peppmuller David S and Peppmuller Julie
Bought by
David S Peppmuller And Julie Mn Larsen-Peppmu and Peppmuller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Peppmuller David S and Larsen Julie
Bought by
Peppmuller David S and Larsen Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Peppmuller David S
Bought by
Peppmuller David S and Larson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,800
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Peppmuller David S and Larsen Julie Ann
Bought by
Peppmuller David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Peppmuller Dave and Larsen Julie Ann
Bought by
Peppmuller David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David S Peppmuller And Julie Mn Larsen-Peppmu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peppmuller David S | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Peppmuller David S | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Peppmuller David S | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Peppmuller David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peppmuller David S | $221,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peppmuller David S | $219,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peppmuller David S | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $285,686 | $166,516 | $119,170 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $280,085 | $163,251 | $116,834 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $274,594 | $160,050 | $114,544 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $269,211 | $156,912 | $112,299 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $263,934 | $153,836 | $110,098 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $256,108 | $149,274 | $106,834 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $251,088 | $146,348 | $104,740 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $241,340 | $140,666 | $100,674 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $237,716 | $138,554 | $99,162 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $233,060 | $135,840 | $97,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map