1235 Oriole Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $628,595, approximately $328 per square foot. 1235 Oriole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Alisa Misty and Johnson Halcyon Brook
Bought by
Brown Halcyon Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Barbara L Parton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Johnson Alisa Misty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Parton Barbara L
Bought by
Parton Barbara L and Barbara L Parton Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Parton Barbara L
Bought by
Parton Barbara L and Barbara Parton Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Halcyon Misty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Alisa Misty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parton Barbara L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Parton Barbara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parton Barbara L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $576,000 | $163,200 | $412,800 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $591,600 | $173,400 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $174,736 | $22,180 | $152,556 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $171,310 | $21,745 | $149,565 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $167,951 | $21,319 | $146,632 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $166,228 | $21,100 | $145,128 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $162,968 | $20,686 | $142,282 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $159,772 | $20,280 | $139,492 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $156,639 | $19,882 | $136,757 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $153,567 | $19,492 | $134,075 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $151,260 | $19,199 | $132,061 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $148,297 | $18,823 | $129,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map