1206 Oriole Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $400,570
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $381,143, approximately $337 per square foot. 1206 Oriole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Manuel Lee and Simpson Tammy Ann
Bought by
Simpson Manuel Lee and Simpson Tammy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,679
Outstanding Balance
$183,339
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Brien Daniel D O
Bought by
Simpson Manuel Lee and Lennartz Hanlin Tammy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Luz and Torres Fermin
Bought by
Granada Villas Homeowners Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Manuel Lee | -- | Title365 | |
| Simpson Manuel Lee | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Granada Villas Homeowners Assn | $4,812 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Manuel Lee | $206,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Manuel Lee | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $244,632 | $48,926 | $195,706 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $239,836 | $47,967 | $191,869 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $235,133 | $47,026 | $188,107 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $230,523 | $46,104 | $184,419 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $226,003 | $45,200 | $180,803 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $223,686 | $44,737 | $178,949 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $219,300 | $43,860 | $175,440 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $227,098 | $58,095 | $169,003 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $143,059 | $12,155 | $130,904 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $140,254 | $11,917 | $128,337 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $138,147 | $11,738 | $126,409 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $135,441 | $11,508 | $123,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map