1235 Pimpernell Path Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Pimpernell Path, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $646,291, approximately $216 per square foot. 1235 Pimpernell Path is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Disalvo Jared and Disalvo Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,328
Outstanding Balance
$312,408
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disalvo Jared | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disalvo Jared | $377,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $663,900 | $135,300 | $528,600 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $118,700 | $12,700 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $118,700 | $12,700 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $118,700 | $12,700 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $118,700 | $12,700 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $118,700 | $12,700 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $118,700 | $12,700 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $118,700 | $12,700 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $210 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $191 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map