1235 Roble Rd Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,137,875 - $3,867,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,150
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Roble Rd, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,407,469, approximately $821 per square foot. 1235 Roble Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Haddad Muna N and Haddad Nor K
Bought by
Haddad Nor Khalil and Haddad Muna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Tai Charles Hsiaw Ti and Tai Kiyo Shu Hsi
Bought by
Haddad Nor K and Haddad Muna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,395
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$3,048,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Tai Hsiaw Ti and Tai Shu Hsi
Bought by
Tai Hsiaw Ti and Tai Shu Hsi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Nor Khalil | -- | None Available | |
| Haddad Nor K | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tai Hsiaw Ti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haddad Nor K | $910,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |