1235 S Euclid Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $2,469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $2,062,062, approximately $988 per square foot. 1235 S Euclid Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Westridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Morgan William Arthur
Bought by
Morgan William Arthur and Morgan Mary Graham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan William Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan William Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $394,414 | $155,367 | $239,047 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $386,681 | $152,321 | $234,360 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $379,100 | $149,335 | $229,765 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $371,667 | $146,407 | $225,260 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $364,381 | $143,537 | $220,844 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $353,576 | $139,281 | $214,295 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $346,644 | $136,550 | $210,094 |
| 2017 | $75 | $339,848 | $133,873 | $205,975 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $333,186 | $131,249 | $201,937 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $328,182 | $129,278 | $198,904 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $321,754 | $126,746 | $195,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map