1235 Shiloh Ranch Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Shiloh Ranch Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $349,589, approximately $149 per square foot. 1235 Shiloh Ranch Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Lowery Samuel Emerick and Lowery Sam
Bought by
Lowery Charlene P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Lowery John S and Lowery Steve
Bought by
Lowery Charlene P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Charlene P | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Charlene P | $16,125 | None Available | |
| Lowery Charlene P | $16,125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $8,206 | $838 | $7,368 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $7,136 | $800 | $6,336 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $7,136 | $800 | $6,336 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $7,136 | $800 | $6,336 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $7,136 | $800 | $6,336 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $7,352 | $800 | $6,552 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $7,352 | $800 | $6,552 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $7,352 | $800 | $6,552 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map