12353 Fineview St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,819 - $736,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12353 Fineview St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $696,705, approximately $624 per square foot. 12353 Fineview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxson Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Gutierrez Mike
Bought by
Pasqualicchio Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasqualicchio Richard | $27,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pasqualicchio Richard | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $147,321 | $69,872 | $77,449 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $144,433 | $68,502 | $75,931 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $141,602 | $67,159 | $74,443 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $138,827 | $65,843 | $72,984 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $136,105 | $64,552 | $71,553 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $132,071 | $62,639 | $69,432 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $129,482 | $61,411 | $68,071 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $124,456 | $59,027 | $65,429 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $122,588 | $58,141 | $64,447 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $120,188 | $57,003 | $63,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map