12335 Fineview St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,570 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12335 Fineview St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $712,393, approximately $642 per square foot. 12335 Fineview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxson Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Oliva Librado C and Aguilera Antonia
Bought by
Aguilera Antonia and Delvalle Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,780
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$652,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1995
Sold by
Andrade Angel
Bought by
Oliva Librado C and Aguilera Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Romana
Bought by
Andrade Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Olivas Librado C and Aguilera Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
California Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Antonia | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Oliva Librado C | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Angel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Olivas Librado C | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $95,500 | -- | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $88,267 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilera Antonia | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Librado C | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $206,569 | $167,955 | $38,614 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $202,519 | $164,662 | $37,857 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $198,549 | $161,434 | $37,115 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $194,657 | $158,269 | $36,388 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $190,841 | $155,166 | $35,675 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $185,182 | $150,564 | $34,618 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $181,552 | $147,612 | $33,940 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $174,504 | $141,881 | $32,623 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $171,883 | $139,750 | $32,133 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $168,517 | $137,013 | $31,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map