12355 16th St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $422,418 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12355 16th St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $494,605, approximately $499 per square foot. 12355 16th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Linnemann Jurgen D
Bought by
Juergen D Linnemann Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juergen D Linnemann Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $118,556 | $34,490 | $84,066 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $116,232 | $33,814 | $82,418 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $113,953 | $33,151 | $80,802 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $111,719 | $32,501 | $79,218 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $109,529 | $31,864 | $77,665 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $108,406 | $31,537 | $76,869 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $106,281 | $30,919 | $75,362 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $104,197 | $30,313 | $73,884 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $102,154 | $29,719 | $72,435 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $100,151 | $29,136 | $71,015 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $98,646 | $28,698 | $69,948 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $96,714 | $28,136 | $68,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map