12355 Willow Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $743,564 - $893,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12355 Willow Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $829,641, approximately $542 per square foot. 12355 Willow Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Estrada Enrique Sotero and Estrada Maria R
Bought by
Estrada Family Trust and Estrada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Family Trust | -- | Bullock Mandie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $71,090 | $14,756 | $56,334 |
| 2024 | $895 | $69,697 | $14,467 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $862 | $68,332 | $14,184 | $54,148 |
| 2022 | $844 | $66,993 | $13,906 | $53,087 |
| 2021 | $829 | $65,681 | $13,634 | $52,047 |
| 2020 | $819 | $65,009 | $13,495 | $51,514 |
| 2019 | $803 | $63,735 | $13,231 | $50,504 |
| 2018 | $791 | $62,486 | $12,972 | $49,514 |
| 2017 | $778 | $61,262 | $12,718 | $48,544 |
| 2016 | $755 | $60,062 | $12,469 | $47,593 |
| 2015 | $750 | $59,161 | $12,282 | $46,879 |
| 2014 | $715 | $58,003 | $12,042 | $45,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map