NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12358 Centerra Dr Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $475,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,548 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2017

Last sale price $220,962 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,343 / mo

About This Home

LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING FISHING AT JW SMITH RESERVIOR & EASY ACCESS TO I-75! THE PACKARD features a GRAND 2 sty foyer formal dining rm, 10 ft ceilings on the main complimented by elegant arche entry ways, gourmet style kitchen & MORE! *STOCK PHOTOS* FP: packard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2015
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Backwell Sidney
Bought by
Blackwell Sidney and Arcia Blackwell Tammy
Seller's Agent
Marcel Combs
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
List Price
$231,227
Sold Price
$220,962
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,265
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$362,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Dr Horton Crown Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Blackwell Sidney -- --
Backwell Sidney $220,962 --
Dr Horton Crown Llc $1,302,000 --
The Bank Of Georgia -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Sold $220,962 -4.4% -- View Prior Sale
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $231,227 +4.6% --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Off Market $220,962 -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 For Sale $231,227 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,617 $129,560 $10,400 $119,160
2024 $4,936 $135,560 $10,400 $125,160
2023 $4,648 $128,720 $10,400 $118,320
2022 $3,839 $106,840 $10,400 $96,440
2021 $3,155 $88,920 $10,400 $78,520
2020 $3,068 $85,747 $10,400 $75,347
2019 $3,041 $83,968 $9,600 $74,368
2018 $2,922 $81,045 $9,600 $71,445
2017 $141 $2,524 $2,524 $0
2016 $429 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2015 $384 $0 $0 $0
2014 $382 $9,600 $9,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.