764 Sugarloaf Way Unit 126 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $321,795 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Sugarloaf Way Unit 126, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $352,449, approximately $140 per square foot. 764 Sugarloaf Way Unit 126 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of Georgia
Bought by
Partridge Rodney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$130,656
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Shoemaker Michelle N
Bought by
The Bank Of Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Panhandle Road Development
Bought by
Patrick Tyler Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Rodney E | $168,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of Georgia | -- | -- | |
| Patrick Tyler Homes | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partridge Rodney E | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Tyler Homes | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $127,360 | $10,400 | $116,960 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $133,280 | $10,400 | $122,880 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $126,600 | $10,400 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $105,360 | $10,400 | $94,960 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $87,680 | $10,400 | $77,280 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $83,288 | $10,400 | $72,888 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $82,275 | $9,600 | $72,675 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $63,341 | $9,600 | $53,741 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $75,974 | $9,600 | $66,374 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $67,200 | $9,600 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $56,074 | $9,600 | $46,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map