1236 31st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 31st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $237,471, approximately $177 per square foot. 1236 31st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Wiggins Sandra F and Wiggins Shang D
Bought by
Kelley Lawrence R and Blozvich Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,622
Outstanding Balance
$75,934
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Kelley Lawrence R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,622
Outstanding Balance
$75,934
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Weigel Deanna L
Bought by
Stoudemire Sandra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Rose Sandra G
Bought by
Weigel Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,070
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Lawrence R | $95,350 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Kelley Lawrence R | $95,400 | -- | |
| Stoudemire Sandra F | $100,000 | -- | |
| Weigel Deanna L | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Lawrence R | $93,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoudemire Sandra F | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weigel Deanna L | $68,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $156,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $197,004 | $61,200 | $135,804 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $202,908 | $61,200 | $141,708 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $153,709 | $33,000 | $120,709 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $108,843 | $33,000 | $75,843 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $96,982 | $24,750 | $72,232 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $100,891 | $24,750 | $76,141 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $91,978 | $24,750 | $67,228 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $75,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $41,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $40,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $367 | $40,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $356 | $39,977 | $7,128 | $32,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map