1236 Mifflin Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $191,150 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Mifflin Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $203,038, approximately $147 per square foot. 1236 Mifflin Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Robert H
Bought by
Keysor Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jones Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keysor Paula J | $89,000 | -- | |
| Jones Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $48,370 | $10,160 | $38,210 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $48,370 | $10,160 | $38,210 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $48,370 | $10,160 | $38,210 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $34,800 | $7,310 | $27,490 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $34,800 | $7,310 | $27,490 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $34,800 | $7,310 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $31,500 | $7,310 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $31,500 | $7,310 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $31,500 | $7,310 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $28,630 | $6,640 | $21,990 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $28,630 | $6,640 | $21,990 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $28,170 | $6,680 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map