983 Smith Rd Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $242,729, approximately $143 per square foot. 983 Smith Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Ramsay Sandra
Bought by
Kufner Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Heimann Michael S
Bought by
Ramsay Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1984
Bought by
Heimann Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kufner Sandra K | -- | -- | |
| Ramsay Sandra | $99,000 | -- | |
| Heimann Michael S | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $64,340 | $16,130 | $48,210 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $64,340 | $16,130 | $48,210 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $64,340 | $16,130 | $48,210 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $46,280 | $11,600 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $46,280 | $11,600 | $34,680 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $46,280 | $11,600 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $40,810 | $11,600 | $29,210 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $40,810 | $11,600 | $29,210 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $40,810 | $11,600 | $29,210 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $37,110 | $10,550 | $26,560 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $37,110 | $10,550 | $26,560 |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $38,430 | $10,620 | $27,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map