S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shannon Hill
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Estimated Value: $202,879 - $235,000
Remodeled throughout! Newer floor coverings, bathrooms, doors, light fixtures & outlets, updated kitchen with re-glazed cabinets & new counters, newer furnace & roof (approx 2006). Beautifully landscaped double lot with numerous trees totaling .56 acre. Move in ready!! Home Insp Report from 2014 provided by the seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shannon Hill
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 Listed on: 04/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Hess
Country Lane Realty LLC License #SAL.2013001714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Tracey R | $104,900 | Barrister Ashland Title | |
| Addington Rachel N | $82,500 | -- | |
| Haven Jing Jing L | $71,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Tracey R | $99,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Sold | $104,900 | -4.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $49,680 | $9,950 | $39,730 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $49,680 | $9,950 | $39,730 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $49,680 | $9,950 | $39,730 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $35,740 | $7,160 | $28,580 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $35,740 | $7,160 | $28,580 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $35,740 | $7,160 | $28,580 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $29,480 | $7,160 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $29,480 | $7,160 | $22,320 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $29,480 | $7,160 | $22,320 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $26,800 | $6,510 | $20,290 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $26,800 | $6,510 | $20,290 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $25,880 | $6,540 | $19,340 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shannon Hill
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sarah Hess
Country Lane Realty LLC
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218667
APN: P44-060-0-0003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.