1236 S 6th St Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 S 6th St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,021,433, approximately $753 per square foot. 1236 S 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Ramona Convent Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Lattuca Manuel P
Bought by
Lattuca Daniel J and Lattuca David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattuca Daniel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $78,872 | $42,619 | $36,253 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $77,327 | $41,784 | $35,543 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $75,812 | $40,965 | $34,847 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $74,326 | $40,162 | $34,164 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $72,870 | $39,375 | $33,495 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $70,710 | $38,208 | $32,502 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $69,324 | $37,459 | $31,865 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $66,634 | $36,005 | $30,629 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $65,634 | $35,465 | $30,169 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $64,350 | $34,771 | $29,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map