Estimated Value: $603,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12363 Yorba Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $663,076, approximately $579 per square foot. 12363 Yorba Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Hamilton Bonita
Bought by
Bonita Hamilton Living Trust and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Bonita
Bought by
Hamilton Bonita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Bonita
Bought by
Hamilton Bonita and The Bonita Hamilton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Courtney Larry
Bought by
Hamilton Bonita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonita Hamilton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Bonita | -- | Lawyers Pasadena | |
| Hamilton Bonita | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Bonita | $129,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Courtney Larry | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Bonita | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Bonita | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $214,726 | $105,865 | $108,861 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $210,515 | $103,789 | $106,726 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $206,387 | $101,754 | $104,633 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $202,340 | $99,759 | $102,581 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $198,373 | $97,803 | $100,570 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $196,339 | $96,800 | $99,539 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $192,489 | $94,902 | $97,587 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $188,715 | $93,041 | $95,674 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $185,015 | $91,217 | $93,798 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $181,387 | $89,428 | $91,959 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $178,663 | $88,085 | $90,578 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $175,164 | $86,360 | $88,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map