Estimated Value: $651,000 - $872,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12376 Baker Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $777,752, approximately $324 per square foot. 12376 Baker Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Valdez Olga Delcarmen
Bought by
Valenzuela Astrid America
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,208
Outstanding Balance
$51,747
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$726,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Coronado Vicente
Bought by
Valdez Olga Del Carmen and Valenzuela Astrid America
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,003
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Coronado Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Perez Jose L and Estrada Ana L
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Astrid America | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Valdez Olga Del Carmen | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Coronado Vicente | $100,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $149,963 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Astrid America | $151,208 | |
| Closed | Valdez Olga Del Carmen | $149,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronado Vicente | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $396,853 | $79,111 | $317,742 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $389,072 | $77,560 | $311,512 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $381,443 | $76,039 | $305,404 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $373,964 | $74,548 | $299,416 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $366,631 | $73,086 | $293,545 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $362,872 | $72,337 | $290,535 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $355,757 | $70,919 | $284,838 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $348,781 | $69,528 | $279,253 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $341,942 | $68,165 | $273,777 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $335,237 | $66,828 | $268,409 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $330,201 | $65,824 | $264,377 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $323,733 | $64,535 | $259,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map