1237 2nd St NE Rochester, MN 55906
Eastside Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 2nd St NE, Rochester, MN 55906. 1237 2nd St NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Century Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,564 | $230,900 | $35,000 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $229,000 | $35,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $199,400 | $35,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $164,500 | $25,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $159,000 | $20,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $151,700 | $20,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $127,200 | $20,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $94,400 | $14,100 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $95,300 | $14,100 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $672 | $95,300 | $14,100 | $81,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,200 | $14,104 | $81,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map