1237 Cypress Point Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $500,155 - $564,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Cypress Point Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $541,039, approximately $183 per square foot. 1237 Cypress Point Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Tillery Craig W
Bought by
Kampeter Keith J and Kampeter Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,147
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$482,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Mckelvey Homes Of Missouri Llc
Bought by
Tillery Craig W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampeter Keith J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Tillery Craig W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kampeter Keith J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillery Craig W | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |