1237 Destree Rd Escondido, CA 92027
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,682/month
Total Views
38,793
2
Beds
2
- Solar Power System
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Breakfast Area or Nook
About This Home
buyer to do their own due diligence for this property sq ft, building permits, open permits,land lot splits, codes, real estate agent is hold harmless liabilities /disclosures
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Wire Fence
- Property is zoned RS
Home Design
- Bungalow
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Laminate Flooring
- Views of Woods
Kitchen
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Additional Features
- Solar Power System
- In Ground Pool
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 230-520-62-00
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $587,874 | $390,429 | $197,445 |
| 2024 | $6,573 | $576,348 | $382,774 | $193,574 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $565,048 | $375,269 | $189,779 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $553,969 | $367,911 | $186,058 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $543,108 | $360,698 | $182,410 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $537,540 | $357,000 | $180,540 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $527,000 | $350,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $416,160 | $270,300 | $145,860 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $365,000 | $265,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $299,856 | $163,558 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $295,353 | $161,102 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $289,569 | $157,947 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -4.2% | -- |
| 01/12/2025 01/12/25 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | -- |
Source: The MLS
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25-480409
APN: 230-520-62-00