1237 E Arrowhead Trail Unit DEN Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,959 - $767,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 E Arrowhead Trail Unit DEN, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $745,490, approximately $260 per square foot. 1237 E Arrowhead Trail Unit DEN is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons David J | $360,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Gibbons Junius | $275,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $368,780 | Accommodation | |
| Byun Ann Hee | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Byun Hyung Suk | $335,482 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons David J | $275,793 | |
| Closed | Gibbons Junius | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byun Ann Hee | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byun Hyung Suk | $268,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $37,308 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $35,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $51,130 | $10,220 | $40,910 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $38,410 | $7,680 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $35,770 | $7,150 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $28,870 | $5,770 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
Map
- 4626 S Marble St
- 1235 E Baranca Rd
- 1156 E Duxbury Ct
- 1143 E Furness Dr
- 1391 E Bluebird Dr
- 1236 E Birdland Dr
- 1273 E Apricot Ln
- 1341 E Macaw Ct
- 4827 S Mcminn Ct
- 4355 S Rock St
- 1104 E Knightsbridge Way
- 1236 E Nightingale Ln
- 1480 E Raven Ct
- 874 E Furness Dr
- 1170 E Kensington Rd
- 5031 S Marble St
- 1130 E Kensington Rd
- 4274 S Notting Hill Dr
- 1076 E Kensington Rd
- 4648 S Twinleaf Dr
- 1261 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1261 E Arrowhead Trail Unit Lot 186
- 1261 E Arrowhead Trail Unit A
- 1271 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1247 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1260 E Bautista Rd
- 1270 E Bautista Rd
- 1248 E Bautista Rd
- 1285 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1237 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1262 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1250 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1284 E Bautista Rd
- 1236 E Bautista Rd
- 1272 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1238 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1297 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1286 E Arrowhead Trail
- 1296 E Bautista Rd
- 1259 E Bautista Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.