NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $751,908 - $785,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,435 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2017

Last sale price $395,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,376 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2017

Beautiful highly upgraded 4 bed home plus a LOFT & DEN! GOURMET kitchen has double ovens, gas cooktop, GRANITE countertops, upgraded raised panel cabinets, stainless steel appliances, undermount sink & huge kitchen island/breakfast bar! Beautiful Upgraded tile! PLANTATION SHUTTERS! 10 foot ceilings! Surround sound wiring! Iron bannister! Lots of natural light! Updated plumbing fixtures! 2 other bedrooms have walkin closet! Large master w/ walk out balcony! Master bath has jetted tub, snail shower & 2 walkin closets! Gorgeous backyard has pebble sheen POOL w/ water features, large extended patio! 4 car garage! Amazing location just over a mile south of 202 freeway! Home in Chandler School Dist-#1 school district in AZ! Near San Tan mall, shopping, movie theatres, restaurants, parks & more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000 Listed on: 09/26/2016

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Aimee Lunt

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA619650000

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Olmstead

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA511063000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,494

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

• Weinberg Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 179
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-57-656

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,494

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista & Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 51.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: resol001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-610-6500
  • Subdivision Name: VISTA DEL ORO NORTH AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 114.99
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3435.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Rear Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 155.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Vista Del Oro
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Weinberg Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • Parcel #: 304-57-656

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Brown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2494.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 179
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2016
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Corinne and Mcdonald Ryan
Bought by
Villarreal Jose G and Villarreal Elaine W
Seller's Agent
Justin Cook
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Bill Olmstead
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.8%
Current Estimated Value
$764,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$369,477
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,283
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,194

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$384,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$346,410
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Ling Feng and Lu Jun
Bought by
Lu Jun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,800
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Ling Feng and Lu Jun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villarreal Jose G $395,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Mcdonald Corinne $384,900 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Lu Jun -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Ling Feng $413,485 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villarreal Jose G $265,000
Previous Owner Mcdonald Corinne $346,410
Previous Owner Lu Jun $289,800
Previous Owner Ling Feng $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Sold $395,000 -1.2% $115 / Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Price Changed $399,900 -2.0% $116 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Price Changed $407,900 -1.7% $119 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 For Sale $414,900 +7.8% $121 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $384,900 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Price Changed $384,900 -3.8% $112 / Sq Ft
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $399,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,918 $39,998 -- --
2024 $3,052 $38,093 -- --
2023 $3,052 $53,100 $10,620 $42,480
2022 $2,947 $41,480 $8,290 $33,190
2021 $3,076 $39,950 $7,990 $31,960
2020 $3,062 $37,060 $7,410 $29,650
2019 $2,944 $33,920 $6,780 $27,140
2018 $2,852 $32,330 $6,460 $25,870
2017 $2,674 $30,860 $6,170 $24,690
2016 $2,585 $30,510 $6,100 $24,410
2015 $2,494 $29,410 $5,880 $23,530

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5502358

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-57-656

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.