1237 E Riverside Dr Evansville, IN 47714
Southside Evansville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $128,956, approximately $90 per square foot. 1237 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Lodge Community School, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Rolley Kelsey Marie and Stevens Sean B
Bought by
Kns Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Janie L Towne Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Stevens Sean B and Rolley-Stevens Kelsey Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Towne Janis L
Bought by
Towne Janis L and Janis L Towne Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kns Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Sean B | $30,000 | Hometown Title | |
| Towne Janis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Sean B | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $59,900 | $11,400 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $454 | $55,000 | $8,800 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $451 | $53,600 | $8,800 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $374 | $52,000 | $8,800 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $363 | $48,400 | $8,800 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $350 | $48,400 | $8,800 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $348 | $48,500 | $8,800 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $341 | $48,500 | $8,800 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $331 | $48,100 | $8,800 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $320 | $48,000 | $8,800 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $309 | $47,200 | $8,800 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,200 | $8,800 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map