1267 Maple Ct Evansville, IN 47714
Southside Evansville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,834 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Maple Ct, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $108,209, approximately $149 per square foot. 1267 Maple Ct is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Lodge Community School, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Hiatt Daniel Wayne
Bought by
Hiatt Daniel Wayne and Wheatley-Hiatt Eldon Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,451
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Clark David E
Bought by
Hiatt Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Ivy Kimberly
Bought by
Hiatt Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiatt Daniel Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiatt Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Hiatt Daniel | $48,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiatt Daniel Wayne | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiatt Daniel W | $54,003 | |
| Closed | Hiatt Daniel | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $54,500 | $13,400 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $399 | $48,300 | $10,300 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $386 | $46,800 | $10,300 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $411 | $45,800 | $10,300 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $413 | $42,900 | $10,300 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $398 | $42,900 | $10,300 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $382 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $373 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $366 | $42,200 | $10,300 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $353 | $42,100 | $10,300 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $259 | $42,800 | $10,300 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,600 | $10,300 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map