1237 Gracia Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Gracia Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $919,495, approximately $450 per square foot. 1237 Gracia Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Jose C
Bought by
Martinez Jose C and Zamora Alejandro Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Martinez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,145
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Maria Elena
Bought by
Martinez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,145
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose C | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose C | $608,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil | |
| Martinez Jose C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose C | $486,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose C | $60,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,716 | $830,431 | $415,216 | $415,215 |
| 2024 | $10,716 | $814,149 | $407,075 | $407,074 |
| 2023 | $9,738 | $798,186 | $399,093 | $399,093 |
| 2022 | $9,539 | $782,536 | $391,268 | $391,268 |
| 2021 | $8,568 | $665,000 | $437,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $8,207 | $617,000 | $405,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $7,697 | $590,000 | $387,000 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $572,000 | $375,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $525,000 | $344,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $505,000 | $331,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $6,354 | $475,000 | $311,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $465,000 | $304,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map