1237 Honeysuckle Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $888,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Honeysuckle Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $854,106, approximately $511 per square foot. 1237 Honeysuckle Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including ATLAS School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $543,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $756,555 | $378,278 | $378,277 |
| 2024 | $8,250 | $741,721 | $370,861 | $370,860 |
| 2023 | $8,150 | $727,178 | $363,589 | $363,589 |
| 2022 | $7,585 | $712,920 | $356,460 | $356,460 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $659,000 | $427,000 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $623,000 | $404,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $623,000 | $404,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | $585,000 | $379,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $6,427 | $575,000 | $373,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $6,011 | $535,000 | $347,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $5,764 | $512,000 | $332,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $470,000 | $305,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map