1237 Jessie St Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Jessie St, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $226,583, approximately $175 per square foot. 1237 Jessie St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Starr Lidna J and Miazga Mark J
Bought by
Murphy Samuel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,325
Outstanding Balance
$107,728
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Schotl Diane M and Schotl Kenneth M
Bought by
Starr Linda and Miazga Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Samuel E | $147,848 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Starr Linda | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Samuel E | $136,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $223,600 | $30,000 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $205,200 | $25,000 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $240,300 | $25,000 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $182,300 | $25,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $176,500 | $12,300 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $163,600 | $12,300 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $155,900 | $12,300 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $139,200 | $12,300 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $120,300 | $12,300 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map