1237 Maple View Dr Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,170 - $368,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Maple View Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $352,793, approximately $187 per square foot. 1237 Maple View Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $307,500 | $87,000 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $298,100 | $83,000 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $302,200 | $86,500 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $284,900 | $85,000 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $247,900 | $77,500 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $230,300 | $75,000 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $235,400 | $75,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $216,000 | $60,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $192,700 | $50,000 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $190,400 | $50,000 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $764 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,800 | $50,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map