1243 Maple View Dr Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Maple View Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $420,402, approximately $236 per square foot. 1243 Maple View Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $372,600 | $95,700 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $360,400 | $91,300 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $358,200 | $95,200 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $341,400 | $93,500 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $293,100 | $85,300 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $278,000 | $82,500 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $288,200 | $82,500 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $256,500 | $66,000 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $229,000 | $55,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $216,800 | $55,000 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $871 | $212,600 | $55,000 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,600 | $55,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map