N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
This home is located at 1237 Oliver Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221 since 03 July 2017. 1237 Oliver Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jerry King
Red Oak Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $95,500 | -- | |
| New Indy Investment Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Sold | $95,455 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | For Sale | $95,455 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $28,500 | $23,400 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $804 | $26,500 | $23,400 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $804 | $26,300 | $23,400 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $803 | $26,300 | $23,400 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $906 | $24,100 | $21,300 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $904 | $24,300 | $21,300 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $908 | $24,200 | $21,300 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $924 | $24,200 | $21,300 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $832 | $24,200 | $21,300 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $788 | $24,100 | $21,300 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $713 | $24,400 | $21,300 | $3,100 |
| 2013 | $791 | $24,400 | $21,300 | $3,100 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jerry King
Red Oak Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21495896
APN: 49-11-10-116-043.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.