1237 Parkmont Ct San Jose, CA 95131
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,069 - $2,221,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Parkmont Ct, San Jose, CA 95131 and is currently estimated at $1,917,517, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 1237 Parkmont Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Independence High School, and Challenger School - Berryessa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Albert Azali and Wenda Tunggal
Bought by
Cheng Jia Bing and Chiu Li Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,478
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$1,739,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Chinn Teresa K and Miyashiro Paul W
Bought by
Azali Albert and Tunggal Wenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Miyashiro Paul Wesley and Chinn Teresa Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,050
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Jia Bing | $665,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Azali Albert | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miyashiro Paul Wesley | $290,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Jia Bing | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azali Albert | $283,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miyashiro Paul Wesley | $260,050 | |
| Closed | Azali Albert | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,588 | $1,002,030 | $825,745 | $176,285 |
| 2024 | $13,588 | $982,383 | $809,554 | $172,829 |
| 2023 | $13,291 | $963,122 | $793,681 | $169,441 |
| 2022 | $13,207 | $944,238 | $778,119 | $166,119 |
| 2021 | $12,973 | $925,724 | $762,862 | $162,862 |
| 2020 | $12,631 | $916,233 | $755,040 | $161,193 |
| 2019 | $12,378 | $898,269 | $740,236 | $158,033 |
| 2018 | $12,238 | $880,657 | $725,722 | $154,935 |
| 2017 | $12,052 | $863,391 | $711,493 | $151,898 |
| 2016 | $11,402 | $846,463 | $697,543 | $148,920 |
| 2015 | $11,321 | $833,750 | $687,066 | $146,684 |
| 2014 | $10,659 | $817,419 | $673,608 | $143,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map