12375 Carrolton Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $1,679,000 - $2,835,050
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12375 Carrolton Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $2,257,025, approximately $911 per square foot. 12375 Carrolton Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Veldstra Timothy D
Bought by
Vander Schaaf Murphy Road Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,510,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,455,188
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$5,198,163
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Schaaf Murphy Road Lp | $7,500,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Schaaf Murphy Road Lp | $8,510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,870 | $1,867,190 | $1,075,332 | $791,858 |
| 2024 | $20,402 | $1,847,024 | $1,142,861 | $704,163 |
| 2023 | $20,315 | $1,837,446 | $1,118,122 | $719,324 |
| 2022 | $20,113 | $1,861,484 | $1,031,055 | $830,429 |
| 2021 | $20,739 | $1,864,716 | $956,626 | $908,090 |
| 2020 | $19,761 | $1,773,079 | $856,481 | $916,598 |
| 2019 | $11,968 | $1,033,676 | $306,666 | $727,010 |
| 2018 | $10,448 | $884,608 | $300,653 | $583,955 |
| 2017 | $10,172 | $867,243 | $375,253 | $491,990 |
| 2016 | $10,644 | $850,242 | $367,896 | $482,346 |
| 2014 | $9,272 | $766,069 | $316,384 | $449,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map